Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

FTTX Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Sfp Module Single Mode 100G ER4 40km

FTTX Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Sfp Module Single Mode 100G ER4 40km

  • FTTX Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Sfp Module Single Mode 100G ER4 40km
FTTX Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Sfp Module Single Mode 100G ER4 40km
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: QSFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Power Supply: 3.3V
Package: SFP+ Transmission Distance: 20KM
Keywords: Sfp Transceiver Manufacturers Ddm: Optional
High Light:

fiber optical transceiver

,

fiber transceiver module

 FTTX Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Sfp Module Single Mode 100G ER4 40km

 

 

Description

 

100G 40km QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver (HL-QSFP28-4ER4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 4WDM-40 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. It converts 4 input channels of 25.78125Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 103.125Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 103.125Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba.

 

Feature

 

 

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
  • Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption <3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

 

 

 

Parameter

 

 

Package (Form Factor) QSFP28 ER4
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm
Distance 10km on SMF
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4CH Cooled EML Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -4.3~+4.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -8.6
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

 

 

Applications:

Telecommunication;
CATV, FTTH, LAN;
Fiber optic sensors;
Optical transmission system;
Test equipment.

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products