Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink

FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink

  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
  • FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: LC UPC to LC UPC OM4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecom/network,Telecommunication Color: Pink
Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord Certification: ISO9001
Length: Customized Insertion Loss: <=3.0 DB
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

optical fiber jumper

FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode LC UPC To LC UPC OM4 Pink

 

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

 

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

 

 

Connector Type

LC to LC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Mode

OM4 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

40G Ethernet Distance

150m at 850nm

100G Ethernet Distance

100m at 850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Fiber Grade

Bend Insensitive

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Fiber Count

Duplex

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

Storage Temperature

-40~80°C

 

Features:

High dense spaces;
Ceramic ferrules connectors;
Half the size of standard connector;
Low insertion loss,high return loss;
Excellent mechanical endurance;
High credibility and stability;
Good in repeatability and exchangeability;
100% Insertion,Return Loss, End face and Interference inspection.

 

Our Services

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6. We have been----years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products