Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Ftth Sc Lc 3m Length 0.2dB LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Ftth Sc Lc 3m Length 0.2dB LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord

  • Ftth Sc Lc 3m Length 0.2dB LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord
  • Ftth Sc Lc 3m Length 0.2dB LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord
  • Ftth Sc Lc 3m Length 0.2dB LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord
Ftth Sc Lc 3m Length 0.2dB LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: LC UPC to LC UPC OM4
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Outer Jacket: PVC/LSZH
Operating Tempera: -40℃〜75℃ Connector Type: FC, SC, LC
Core: Duplex, Simplex, Fan-out, Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light:

LSZH Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

0.2dB Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

Ftth Optical Fiber Patch Cable

                                                   Ftth Sc Lc Singlemode Multimode Optic Fiber Patch Cord
 

Product Description Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.


Product Feature   Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Suitable for telecommuniction networks

Type: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC ,MTRJ,MPO,SMA,E2000,DIN

High durability and reliability

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Single mode/multi mode, PC/UPC/APC patch cord and pigtail available

Single core, 2 cores, 4 cres, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores and multi core patch cord and pigtail available

 

 

Product Specification Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss:≥55dB

Durability; ≥1000 times

Operating temperature; -40~+80°

Working wavelength:1310-1550nm

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products