Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

FTTH 40GBASE QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

FTTH 40GBASE QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

  • FTTH 40GBASE QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
FTTH 40GBASE QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: QSFP-40G-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10g SFP ER 40km,SFP Transceiver Warranty: 3 Years
Application: FTTH Network Operating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
Speed: 40G Lead Time: 1-7 Days
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

FTTH 40GBASE QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

 

Product Code QSFP-40G-SR4
Part Number 02310MHR
Description 40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)
Form Type QSFP+
Wavelength 850nm
Interface MTP/MPO
Cable Type MMF
CDR Support Yes

 

Product
Type

 Connector Type

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF
LC
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD
40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF
LC
Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX
40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF, Monitor
LC
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco FET-40G
Fabric Extender, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4
40GBASE-CSR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
4x10GBASE-LR
MPO-12

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links with DDM

VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products