Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

FTTB QSFP Optical Transceiver 40g Lr4 CWDM Dust Cover Sfp Fiber Module

FTTB QSFP Optical Transceiver 40g Lr4 CWDM Dust Cover Sfp Fiber Module

  • FTTB QSFP Optical Transceiver 40g Lr4 CWDM Dust Cover Sfp Fiber Module
FTTB QSFP Optical Transceiver 40g Lr4 CWDM Dust Cover Sfp Fiber Module
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: optical transceiver
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Warranty: 3 Years
Application: 40G Ethernet Data Center And LAN Package: SFP+
Speed: 40G Lead Time: 1-7 Days
High Light:

fiber optical transceiver

,

fiber optic module

FTTB QSFP Optical Transceiver 40g Lr4 CWDM Dust Cover Sfp Fiber Module

 

 

Description

1. qsfp transceiver is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 10km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.

 

2. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

3. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber (SMF) is applied in this module. This product conver ts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array.

4. The 4 wavelengths are multiplexed into a single 40Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module via the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 40Gb/s optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 CWDM 10Gb/s channels. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA.

5. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface
according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to 40G QSFP+ LR4 of IEEE 802.3ba

 

 

Features

 

4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
Up to 10km transmission on SMF
Electrically hot-pluggable
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Power dissipation < 3.5 W

 

Applications

40G Ethernet

Data Center and LAN

 

 

Standard

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436
RoHS Compliant.

FTTB QSFP Optical Transceiver 40g Lr4 CWDM Dust Cover Sfp Fiber Module 0

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products