Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTTB FTTX Bidi Optical Transceiver 10g Cisco Cwdm 10GBASE SFP+ Modules

FTTB FTTX Bidi Optical Transceiver 10g Cisco Cwdm 10GBASE SFP+ Modules

  • FTTB FTTX Bidi Optical Transceiver 10g Cisco Cwdm 10GBASE SFP+ Modules
FTTB FTTX Bidi Optical Transceiver 10g Cisco Cwdm 10GBASE SFP+ Modules
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: brand compatible 10g 120km cwdm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: SR LR ER ZR BIDI WDM Connector: LC,RJ45,LC/SC,SFP Duplex LC
Data Rate: 10G Product Name: Copper SFP Transceiver 10G SFP+ RJ45 Module 10Gbase-T UTP
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Date Rate: 10G
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

optical transceiver module

FTTB FTTX Bidi Optical Transceiver 10g Cisco Cwdm 10GBASE SFP+ Modules

 

 

1. Description

1). Sunwise 10g cisco cwdm sfp bidi is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber up to 120km.

2). The sfp+ module elecrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications and the transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms.

3). The transmiter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE SR/LR/ER standard.

4). The receiver covers 10Gbit/s serial optical data into PECL or CML electrical data.

 

2. Applications

  • Telecommunication

  • Data Communication

  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)

  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)

  • Ethernet switches

  • Routers

  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

 

3. Features

1). 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER

2). Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

3). DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

4). 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

5). Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

6). All-metal housing for superior EMI erformance

7). Low power consumption

8). Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

9). Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

5. Product list

Part Number Data Rate Wavelenth Distance Package Temp. Source
XFP (10G)
RXFP-85192-SRD 10G 850 300M XFP 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RXFP-31192-LRD 10G 1310 10KM XFP 0~70 EML+PIN
RXFP-55192-ERD 10G 1550 40KM XFP 0~70 EML+PIN
RXFP-55192-ZRD 10G 1550 80KM XFP 0~70 EML+APD
X2 (10G)
RX2-85192-SRD 10G 850 300M X2 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RX2-31192-LRD 10G 1310 10KM X2 0~70 DFB+PIN
RX2-55192-ERD 10G 1550 40KM X2 0~70 EA-DFB+PIN
RX2-55192-ZRD 10G 1550 80KM X2 0~70 EA-DFB+APD
XENPAK (10G)
RXENPAK-85192-SRD 10G 850 300M XENPAK 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RXENPAK-31192-LRD 10G 1310 10KM XENPAK 0~70 DFB+PIN
RXENPAK-55192-ERD 10G 1550 40KM XENPAK 0~70 EA-DFB+PIN
SFP+ (10G)
RSFPP-85192-SRD 10G 850 300M SFP+ 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RSFPP-31192-LRD 10G 1310 10KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFPP-55192-ERD 10G 1550 40KM SFP+ 0~70 EML+PIN
RSFPP-55192-ZRD 10G 1550 80KM SFP+ 0~70  
             
DWDM XFP (10G) with DDMI, XX is C-Band and L-Band ITU, XX=17, 18, 19…, which 17=1563.86nm, 18=1563.05nm…
RDXFP-XX192-40D 10G XXXX.XX 40KM DWDM XFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RDXFP-XX192-80D 10G XXXX.XX 80KM DWDM XFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
             
CWDM XFP(10G) with DDMI, XX=27, 29, 31…61, which 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm, and 61=1610nm
RCXFP-XX192-10D 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RCXFP-XX192-40D 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70 EML+PIN
             
CWDM SFP+(10G) with DDMI, XX=27, 29, 31…61, which 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm, and 61=1610nm
RCSFPP-XX192-10D 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
RCSFPP-XX192-40D 10G (1270-1330nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+P

 

FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products