Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Fixed Bulkhead Single Mode Attenuator MU UPC 1310nm / 1550nm Metal Material

Fixed Bulkhead Single Mode Attenuator MU UPC 1310nm / 1550nm Metal Material

  • Fixed Bulkhead Single Mode Attenuator MU UPC 1310nm / 1550nm Metal Material
  • Fixed Bulkhead Single Mode Attenuator MU UPC 1310nm / 1550nm Metal Material
Fixed Bulkhead Single Mode Attenuator MU UPC 1310nm / 1550nm Metal Material
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: SC/UPC 5dB
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector Type: LC SC FC ST MU
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Material: Metal
Type: Male-female Max Optical Input Power: 200mW
High Light:

single mode attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

Fixed Bulkhead Single Mode Attenuator MU UPC 1310nm / 1550nm Metal Material


As a optical passive devices, Sunwise attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector

SC/UPC

Ferrule Type

Zirconia Ceramic

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

10dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310~1550(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±1dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. Testing equipment
2. Fiber optical CATV
3. Fiber optical sensor
4. Fiber optical telecommunication system

 

FEATURES

1. Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)
2. Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)
3. In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)
4. High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)
5. Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type) 

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products