Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Fiber Channel Gigabit Sfp Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Or SC

Fiber Channel Gigabit Sfp Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Or SC

  • Fiber Channel Gigabit Sfp Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Or SC
Fiber Channel Gigabit Sfp Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Or SC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: GPON ONU STICK
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Type: SMF,Dual Fiber Single Fiber
Distance: 80Km,100m To 120km Warranty: 3 Years
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Connector Type: SC
Data Rate: 1G~11.7Gbps Speed: 2.5G
High Light:

sfp transceiver module

,

fiber optic sfp module

Fiber Channel Gigabit Sfp Module Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Or SC

 

Product Features:

Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 3km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <600mW

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

 

 

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

 

PON TO PON

 

Part Number Product Description
PON OLT Tx1490nm, Rx1310nm , 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class B+, 0ºC ~ +70ºC With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

Part Number Product Description
PON ONU Rx1490nm, Tx1310nm , 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class B+, 0ºC ~ +70ºC With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

 

EPON OLT PX20+ EPON OLT PX20+, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
EPON OLT PX20++ EPON OLT PX20++, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC recetacle connector, Commercial temperature TX5 ~7db
EPON OLT 7dBm EPON OLT PX20++ Enhanced, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature 7DB
GPON OLT B+ GPON OLT B+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C+ GPON OLT C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C++ GPON OLT C++, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT 7dBm GPON OLT C++ Enhanced, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP+, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON ONU SFP GPON ONU SFP, G.984.5, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.244G, Rx 1490nm 2.488G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Industrial temperature, BEN low active
EPON ONU SFP EPON ONU SFP, G.984.2, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
GPON ONU STICKER B+ SFP ONU SFP MAC/ Tx1310/Rx1490 DFB+APD 1.25G/2.5G

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products