Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Female Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables 48 Fibers Type B LSZH Lszh Patch Cord

Female Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables 48 Fibers Type B LSZH Lszh Patch Cord

  • Female Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables 48 Fibers Type B LSZH Lszh Patch Cord
Female Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables 48 Fibers Type B LSZH Lszh Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: MPO/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication Fiber Type: G657A2, G652D, OS1 ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm(SM) Connector: MPO/MTP
Cable Type: 48F Fiber Mode: SM/MM
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

optical fiber jumper

Female Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables 48 Fibers Type B LSZH Lszh Patch Cord


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

 

Optical fiber patchcord( fiber jumper)with ISO9001 and 14001 certification ,ROHS. sometimes called a fiber optic patch cord is a length of fiber cabling fitted with LC, SC, FC,MTRJ or ST fiber connectors at each end.The LC, a smaller form factor fiber optic connector, is most commonly used. Fiber jumpers also come in hybrid varieties with one type of connector on one end and another type of connector on the other. Jumpers are used in the same manner as patch cords, to connect end devices or network hardware to the structured cabling system.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

MPO Female (pinless)

Connector B

MPO Female (pinless)

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125 μm SM

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Polish Type

APC to APC

Minimum Bend Radius

10 mm

Insertion Loss

0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤ 0.32 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤ 0.18 dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

 

 

Application:

Telecommunication;
CATV, FTTH, LAN;
Fiber optic sensors;
Optical transmission system;
Test equipment.

 

Our Services

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6. We have been----years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products