Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip

FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip

  • FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip
  • FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip
  • FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip
FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip
Product Details:
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: FC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector Type: LC SC FC ST
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Type: Male To Female
Material: Metal Attenuation Tolerance: 5dB ± 0.5dB
Durability: >1000 Times
High Light:

single mode attenuator

,

multimode attenuator

FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip


As a optical passive devices, Sunwise attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector

FC/UPC

Ferrule Type

Zirconia Ceramic

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

5dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

 

FC UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Single Clip Or Dual Clip 0

Application:

  1. CATA

  2. Telecom Network

  3. Metro

  4. Multimedia

  5. Data processing

  6. Premise installation

  7. Gigabit Ethernet

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

 

Our Services

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6. We have been----years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products