Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB For Optical Margin Testing

FC APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB For Optical Margin Testing

  • FC APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB For Optical Margin Testing
  • FC APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB For Optical Margin Testing
FC APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB For Optical Margin Testing
Product Details:
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: FC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector Type: LC SC FC ST
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Type: Male To Female
Material: Metal Attenuation Tolerance: 5dB ± 0.5dB
High Light:

single mode attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

FC APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB For Optical Margin Testing


As a optical passive devices, Sunwise attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector

FC/APC

Ferrule Type

Zirconia Ceramic

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

5dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

 

 

1. Features

1. Low back reflection and Low PDL

2. High precision attenuation value
3. Precision control of attenuation range
4. Wide attenuation range
5. Precision ceramic ferrule
6. FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
7. Plastic or metal housing material

 

2. Application

1 Fiber optic communication systems.

2 Fiber optic CATV

3 Fiber optic test

 

 

FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products