Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC

Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC

  • Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC
  • Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC
  • Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC
  • Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC
  • Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC
Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: FC UPC to FC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC To FC Polish Type: UPC To UPC
Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength: 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance: 300m At 850nm
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper

Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode LSZH 3.0mm FC UPC To FC UPC

 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

 

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

Application
♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦ Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor
♦ Industry and military application

 

Connector Type

FC to FC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Count

Duplex

Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

10G Ethernet Distance

300m at 850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Fiber Grade

Bend Insensitive

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

 

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products