Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco Single Mode Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Cisco Single Mode Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Cisco Single Mode Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Cisco Single Mode Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: GPON ONU STICK
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10g SFP ER 40km,fiber Transceiver Fiber Type: SMF,Dual Fiber Single Fiber
Distance: 80Km,100m To 120km Warranty: 3 Years
Connector Type: SC Speed: 2.5G
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic sfp module

Cisco Single Mode Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

Features

  • Support ITU-T G.984 GPON Networks application
  • Support ITU-T G.988 ONU management and control interface (OMCI) specification
  • Support Dying Gasp function (optional)
  • Configurable 1G or 2.5G UNI, MAC inside
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 1.244Gbps Tx and 2.488Gbps Rx
  • 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
  • SFP package with SC/UPC or SC/APC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial
  • RoHS6 compliance

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU

 

PON TO PON

 

Part Number Product Description
PON OLT Tx1490nm, Rx1310nm , 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class B+, 0ºC ~ +70ºC With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

Part Number Product Description
PON ONU Rx1490nm, Tx1310nm , 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class B+, 0ºC ~ +70ºC With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

 

EPON OLT PX20+ EPON OLT PX20+, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
EPON OLT PX20++ EPON OLT PX20++, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC recetacle connector, Commercial temperature TX5 ~7db
EPON OLT 7dBm EPON OLT PX20++ Enhanced, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature 7DB
GPON OLT B+ GPON OLT B+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C+ GPON OLT C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C++ GPON OLT C++, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT 7dBm GPON OLT C++ Enhanced, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP+, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON ONU SFP GPON ONU SFP, G.984.5, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.244G, Rx 1490nm 2.488G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Industrial temperature, BEN low active
EPON ONU SFP EPON ONU SFP, G.984.2, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
GPON ONU STICKER B+ SFP ONU SFP MAC/ Tx1310/Rx1490 DFB+APD 1.25G/2.5G

 

Our Services & Strength

* Systematic high-speed optics design, automatic production and test capability.

* Strict reliability design and test capability.

* Strong customization ability and abundant experience.

* Strong and stable relationships with key component suppliers.

* Prompt response and fast delivery.

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products