Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

CATV Male To Female Loopback Plug MPO Lc Loopback Adapter Lightweight

CATV Male To Female Loopback Plug MPO Lc Loopback Adapter Lightweight

  • CATV Male To Female Loopback Plug MPO Lc Loopback Adapter Lightweight
CATV Male To Female Loopback Plug MPO Lc Loopback Adapter Lightweight
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MTP MPO Loopback
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Certification: ISO
Material: Metal,Plastic Attenuation Range: 1~30dB Or Custom
Waranty: 2 Years Application: CATV
High Light:

loopback adapter

,

fiber loopback plug

CATV Male To Female Loopback Plug MPO Lc Loopback Adapter Lightweight

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback modules

Fiber Optic Loopback modules are also called optical loopback adapters. They are designed for testing, engineering and the burnin stage of boards or other equipment. Optical loopback adapters provide system test engineers a simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and the receiver sensitivity of network equipment.When used in testing applications, loopback signals are used for diagnosing problems. The best practice is to send a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time for isolating the problem.

 

Connector type

MPO

Fiber type

Multimode, single mode

Operating wavelength range

850nm 1330nm

Test wavelength

850nm 1330nm

End grinding type

APC UPC

End grinding type

MPO:typical refers to ≤0.4dB, the maximum index ≤0.75dB

Return loss

d≥50dB

Suitable for cable type

MPO: ribbon or bundled cable

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Durability

500 times of plugging and unplugging, typical index ≤0.2dB

Vertical tension

120N (except 0.9 sheath) or customer specified

Stored temperature

-40 to +85

Operating temperature

-20 to +70

 

 

Our Services & Strength

* Systematic high-speed optics design, automatic production and test capability.

* Strict reliability design and test capability.

* Strong customization ability and abundant experience.

* Strong and stable relationships with key component suppliers.

* Prompt response and fast delivery.

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products