Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

CATV FTTH LAN SC UPC Pigtail Multimode Fiber Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 ROHS Approved

CATV FTTH LAN SC UPC Pigtail Multimode Fiber Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 ROHS Approved

  • CATV FTTH LAN SC UPC Pigtail Multimode Fiber Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 ROHS Approved
  • CATV FTTH LAN SC UPC Pigtail Multimode Fiber Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 ROHS Approved
CATV FTTH LAN SC UPC Pigtail Multimode Fiber Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 ROHS Approved
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: SCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Return Loss: ≥50 DB
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Jacket Color: Qqua
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

CATV FTTH LAN SC UPC Pigtail Multimode Fiber Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 ROHS Approved


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

 

Connector Type

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Mode

OM3/OM4

Wavelength

850/1300 nm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Cable Jacket

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Fiber Grade

G.651 (OM3)/Bend Insensitive (OM4)

Minimum Bend Radius

15 mm/7.5 mm

Cable Diameter

0.9/2.0 mm

Jacket Color

Qqua

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

Application:

Telecommunication;
CATV, FTTH, LAN;
Fiber optic sensors;
Optical transmission system;
Test equipment.

 

 

Feature

♦ Based on advanced termination facilities & process, to deliver good geometry

♦ 100% inspected for optic characteristics & fiber end face finish;

♦ Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces;

♦ Connectors SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/LX.5/DIN/D4/SMA/MTRJ(only in duplex) in option;

♦ 900um tight buffered cable as standard type, jacketed cable are also available;

♦ Many standard colors are optional for cable jacket & connector boots;

♦ Fire rating cables are in option with OFNR, LSZH & OFNP;

♦ Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products