Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

APC UPC 24 Fiber Loopback Module 850nm 1330nm For Network Equipment Test

APC UPC 24 Fiber Loopback Module 850nm 1330nm For Network Equipment Test

  • APC UPC 24 Fiber Loopback Module 850nm 1330nm For Network Equipment Test
APC UPC 24 Fiber Loopback Module 850nm 1330nm For Network Equipment Test
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MTP MPO Loopback
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Warranty: 1 Year
Certification: ISO Type: Male To Female
Material: Metal,Plastic Attenuation Range: 1~30dB Or Custom
High Light:

fiber loopback module

,

loopback adapter

APC UPC 24 Fiber Loopback Module 850nm 1330nm For Network Equipment Test

 

 

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.

Feature:

1. Fiber type: U.S. fiber
2. Operating Temperature: -40~+75℃
3. Material: PVC & LSZH
4. Insertion loss: SM< 0.2dB, MM<0.3dB
5. Product type: SM SC 3.0 Fiber Optic Loopback
6. Nominal Outer Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
7. Cable color: Yellow,Orange,Aqua

 

Connector type

MPO

Fiber type

Multimode, single mode

Operating wavelength range

850nm 1330nm

Test wavelength

850nm 1330nm

End grinding type

APC UPC

End grinding type

MPO:typical refers to ≤0.4dB, the maximum index ≤0.75dB

Return loss

d≥50dB

Suitable for cable type

MPO: ribbon or bundled cable

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Durability

500 times of plugging and unplugging, typical index ≤0.2dB

Vertical tension

120N (except 0.9 sheath) or customer specified

Stored temperature

-40 to +85

Operating temperature

-20 to +70

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products