Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

850nm 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10gb 1000base Lx Sfp Compatible With RoHS

850nm 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10gb 1000base Lx Sfp Compatible With RoHS

  • 850nm 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10gb 1000base Lx Sfp Compatible With RoHS
850nm 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10gb 1000base Lx Sfp Compatible With RoHS
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: sfp module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10g SFP ER 40km,fiber Transceiver,Fiber Converter,SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 1310nm,1310-1450NM,850nm 1310nm 1550nm,1270nm/1330nm,1470-1610NM
Fiber Type: SMF,SF-SM,Dual Fiber Single Fiber Distance: 80Km,100m To 120km
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication Keywords: Sfp Transceiver Manufacturers
Speed: 40G,100G,8G,2.5G,100/1000M
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic sfp module

850nm 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10gb 1000base Lx Sfp Compatible With RoHS

 

SFP optical module is a compact optical transceiver module used in communication field. SFP optical transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. It interfaces a network device motherboard (switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a Fiber Channel or Gigabit Ethernet optical fiber cable at the other end. SFP transceivers are available in a wide range of data rates including 155M, 622M, 1.25G and 2.5G, which allows users to choose the most suitable transceiver for each link.

 

 

Features
● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
● 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
● Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
● Compatible with RoHS
● Compatible with IEEE 802.3z standard
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

 

Applications:

1.  Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

2. Fiber Channel

3. SDH/SONET/ATM System

4. Switch to Switch interface transceiver

5. Router/Server interface

6. Other optical transmission systems

 

Specifications:

1. Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP
2. 10G SFP 1310nm 1550nm Duplex LC
4. OEM ODM

 

DWDM Module
DWDM SFP+ (10G)
DWDM SFP+ (10G) 10G 15xx.xx 40km DWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
DWDM SFP+ (10G) 10G 15xx.xx 80km DWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
DWDM SFP 155M~2.5G   15xx.xx 80km DWDM SFP 0-70℃
DWDM SFP 155M~2.5G   15xx.xx 120km DWDM SFP 0-70℃
DWDM XFP (10G)
DWDM XFP (10G) 10G 15xx.xx 40km DWDM XFP 0-70℃
DWDM XFP (10G) 10G 15xx.xx 80km DWDM XFP 0-70℃
           
DWDM X2(10G)
DWDM X2(10G) 10G 15xx.xx 40km DWDM X2 0-70℃
DWDM X2(10G) 10G 15xx.xx 80km DWDM X2 0-70℃
           
DWDM Xenpak(10G)
DWDM Xenpak(10G) 10G 15xx.xx 40km DWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
DWDM Xenpak(10G) 10G 15xx.xx 80km DWDM Xenpak 0-70℃

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products