Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

5ft LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Fibers Optic Jumper 1310 Nm Nm / 1550 Nm

5ft LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Fibers Optic Jumper 1310 Nm Nm / 1550 Nm

  • 5ft LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Fibers Optic Jumper 1310 Nm Nm / 1550 Nm
  • 5ft LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Fibers Optic Jumper 1310 Nm Nm / 1550 Nm
5ft LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Fibers Optic Jumper 1310 Nm Nm / 1550 Nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Interchangeability: ≤0.2 DB Color: Yellow
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Return Loss: ≥50 DB
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail patch cord

5ft LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Fibers Optic Jumper 1310 Nm Nm / 1550 Nm


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

LC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125 μm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30 mm

Polish Type

UPC

Cable Diameter

5.0mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310 nm/1550 nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 

Feature:

--- Good durability
--- Good exchangeability
--- High temperature stability
--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing


 

Application:

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination;
Telecommunication networks; Video; ODF
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks;

 

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products