Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode LC UPC For Optical Margin Testing

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode LC UPC For Optical Margin Testing

  • 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode LC UPC For Optical Margin Testing
  • 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode LC UPC For Optical Margin Testing
5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode LC UPC For Optical Margin Testing
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: SC/UPC 5dB
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector Type: LC SC FC ST MU
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Material: Metal
Type: Male-female Attenuation Accuracy: ±1dB
High Light:

multimode attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode LC UPC For Optical Margin Testing


As a optical passive devices, Sunwise attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.

 

Fiber Connector

SC/UPC

Ferrule Type

Zirconia Ceramic

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

10dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310~1550(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±1dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

 

 

Features:

 

Fully compatible with LC fiber optic connectorsPrecise attenuation valuesIndustry standard attenuation levelsLow PDL and insertion lossPrecision polishing for reduced back reflectionHighly Reliable Physical Contact ConnectorsCompartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organizationSmall, durable case for easy portabilityRoHS compliant

Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode LC UPC For Optical Margin Testing 0

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products