Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

40km Fiber Optic Sfp Copper Module CWDM10G SR SFP+ Sfp Ethernet Transceiver

40km Fiber Optic Sfp Copper Module CWDM10G SR SFP+ Sfp Ethernet Transceiver

  • 40km Fiber Optic Sfp Copper Module CWDM10G SR SFP+ Sfp Ethernet Transceiver
40km Fiber Optic Sfp Copper Module CWDM10G SR SFP+ Sfp Ethernet Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10g SFP ER 40km,fiber Transceiver,Fiber Converter,huawei Sfp Module,SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 1310nm,1310-1450NM,850nm 1310nm 1550nm,1270nm/1330nm,1470-1610NM
Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temperature: DC To 70 Degree
Power Supply: 3.3V Connector Type: SC,Duplex LC,LC/UPC
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic sfp module

40km Fiber Optic Sfp Copper Module CWDM10G SR SFP+ Sfp Ethernet Transceiver

 

CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

Feature

 

1. Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++ application
2. Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
3. 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
4. 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
5. 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
6. Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
7. SFF package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
8. Single +3.3V power supply
9. Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial

 

 

Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Unit
Supply Voltage
Vcc
-0.5
4.5
V
Storage Temperature
Ts
-40
+85
°C
Operating Humidity
-
0
85
%

 

 

Forwarding Mode
Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators
Power, FX 100, Link/Act, TX 100, FDX, Link/Act
Power Supply
Input:AC 100~250V
Output:DC 5V 1A
(default) or Input:DC: -36V~-72V
Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)
Power Consumption
5W
Working Environment
Working temperature: -10~55℃
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation
DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
MTBF
More than 100000 hours
Network Protocols
IEEE802.3u
10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Network Media
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media
Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Packing List
1× Media Converter
1×User Manual
1×power adapter

 

 

Our Services & Strength

* Systematic high-speed optics design, automatic production and test capability.

* Strict reliability design and test capability.

* Strong customization ability and abundant experience.

* Strong and stable relationships with key component suppliers.

* Prompt response and fast delivery.

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products