Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

3m Optical Fiber Patch Cable

3m Optical Fiber Patch Cable

  • 3m Optical Fiber Patch Cable
3m Optical Fiber Patch Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: DIN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiated
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,LAN Fiber Type: G657A2,G652D,Singlemode Or Multimode,SM/MM/OM3
Connector Type: SC; FC; LC; ST; MTRJ; MU; E2000; MPO; SMA; FDDI; DIN4; D4 Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 DB
High Light:

3m single mode optical fiber

,

DIN digital fiber optic cable

DIN-DIN SM SX 3m fiber optic patch cord high performance fiber jumper

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord optical fiber patch cord

Our optical fiber patch cord is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of fiber patch cord is less than 0.2dB,Return loss of fiber patch cord is UPC more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB

Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C

Polish:PC/UPC

Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C

Patch cord Tensile strength: >10kg

Fiber patch cord diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available

Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available

Fiber optic patch cord with excellent changeability and repeatability

Applications

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

3m Optical Fiber Patch Cable 0

Spec. fiber optic patch cord
Insertion loss Less than 0.2dB
Return loss MM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
 
Repeatability Less than 0.2dB
Changeability Less than 0.1dB
Operting termperature -40°C~80°C
Storage temperature -40°C~80°C
Tensile strength >10kg
Min.bending radius 35mm
Length Customized

Ordering Information

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length Color

0.9mm

 

2.0mm

 

3.0mm

FC

LC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

E2000

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

 

Duplex

PC

 

 

UPC

1m

2m

3m

4m

5m

......

Customized

Aqua

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

Orange

White

Yellow

 

3m Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products