Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

1X2 Coupler Duplex Lc Adapter WDM FWDM Splitter Singlemode 1 Year Warranty

1X2 Coupler Duplex Lc Adapter WDM FWDM Splitter Singlemode 1 Year Warranty

  • 1X2 Coupler Duplex Lc Adapter WDM FWDM Splitter Singlemode 1 Year Warranty
1X2 Coupler Duplex Lc Adapter WDM FWDM Splitter Singlemode 1 Year Warranty
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: fiber optical WDM FWDM splitter 1*2 coupler for FTTH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,CATV Type: PC/UPC/APC,PC/UPC
Lead Time: 3-7working Days Certification: RoHS,CE,ROSH N Type Attenuator
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/850nm/1300nm Warranty: 1 Year,3 Years
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

1X2 Coupler Duplex Lc Adapter WDM FWDM Splitter Singlemode 1 Year Warranty

 

Product Description

Fiber optical splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,

and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features:

 

* Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

* High Reliability

* Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

* High channel counts

* Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

Applications:

 

* FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

* Cable television (CATV)

* Local area networks (LAN)

* Test equipment

* Passive optical networks(PON)

 

Name FWDM
Parameter 5/34 4/35 34/5 Unit
Pass band wavelength

1550+-10 1490+-10 1310+-10

1490+-10

nm
Reflection band 1 wavelength 1310+-40 1310+-40 1550+-10 nm
Reflection band 2 wavelength 1490+-10 1550+-10 1550+-10 nm
Insertion loss

Pass channel <0.6

Reflection channel <0.6

dB
Pass band rippler Pass channel ≤0.3
Reflection channel ≤0.3
dB
Isolation Pass channel <0.6 ≥40
Reflection channel <0.6 ≥40
dB
Return loss >50 dB
Temperature dependent <0.005 dB/℃
Polarization dependent loss <0.10 dB
Polarization mode dispersion <0.10 PS
Directivity ≥50 dB
Maximum optical powder 500 dB
Operating temperature -20 - +70
Storage temperature -40 - +85

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

Our Services & Strength

* Systematic high-speed optics design, automatic production and test capability.

* Strict reliability design and test capability.

* Strong customization ability and abundant experience.

* Strong and stable relationships with key component suppliers.

* Prompt response and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products