Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

1.5m 12 Fibers OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Bunch PVC 0.9mm SC UPC

1.5m 12 Fibers OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Bunch PVC 0.9mm SC UPC

  • 1.5m 12 Fibers OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Bunch PVC 0.9mm SC UPC
  • 1.5m 12 Fibers OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Bunch PVC 0.9mm SC UPC
1.5m 12 Fibers OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Bunch PVC 0.9mm SC UPC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Cable Jacket: PVC
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail patch cord

1.5m 12 Fibers OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Bunch PVC 0.9mm SC UPC


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

SC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125 μm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30 mm

Polish Type

UPC

Cable Diameter

5.0mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310 nm/1550 nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 

Features:
1. SC, LC, FC, ST connectors are available;
2. Fiber cable: G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 option;
3. Cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
4. Low insertion loss; High return loss;
5. 100% interferometer measurement;
6. The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

 

Applications:

1. Local Area Network (LAN);

2. Data communication network;

3. Telecommunication optical transmission network;

4. Optical access network(OAN);

5. Active device termination;

6. Fiber optics data transmission(FODT);

7. Test Equipment;

8. CATV.

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products