Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

1.25G 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Module GPON ONU 1000base Lx Sfp 80Km

1.25G 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Module GPON ONU 1000base Lx Sfp 80Km

  • 1.25G 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Module GPON ONU 1000base Lx Sfp 80Km
1.25G 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Module GPON ONU 1000base Lx Sfp 80Km
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: GPON ONU STICK
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10g SFP ER 40km,fiber Transceiver Fiber Type: SMF,Dual Fiber Single Fiber
Distance: 80Km,100m To 120km Warranty: Three Years
Application: FTTX Network Connector Type: SC
Data Rate: 1G~11.7Gbps Speed: 2.5G
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp transceiver module

1.25G 2.5G SFP Optical Transceiver Module GPON ONU 1000base Lx Sfp 80Km

 

Features

Support any rate from 155M~2.5G, include STM1/STM4/STM16, FC1/2, CPRI option 1/2/3, FE/GE.
Comply with SFP MSA, ITU-T and IEEE standard.
Compatible to multi manufacturer equipment, such as switch and router of Cisco, Juniper, H3C,
Huawei and so on.
Fully RoHS Compliant.
Standard LC connector.
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
Low power consumption.
Provide more powerful monitoring functions (DDM comply with the SFF-8472 protocol).
Meet the operating temperature range of commercial and industrial.

Support the Class 1 laser product safety standards (IEC 60825-1and IEC 60825-2).
 

 

Applications

Ethernet(FE/GE)

SDH /SONET (STM-1/4/16), OTN(OTU1)

CPRI/OBSAI Mobile front haul (CPRI option1/2/3)

Others optical links (any 10G~2.5Gbps)

 

PON TO PON

 

Part Number Product Description
PON OLT Tx1490nm, Rx1310nm , 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class B+, 0ºC ~ +70ºC With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

Part Number Product Description
PON ONU Rx1490nm, Tx1310nm , 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps, Class B+, 0ºC ~ +70ºC With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

 

EPON OLT PX20+ EPON OLT PX20+, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
EPON OLT PX20++ EPON OLT PX20++, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC recetacle connector, Commercial temperature TX5 ~7db
EPON OLT 7dBm EPON OLT PX20++ Enhanced, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature 7DB
GPON OLT B+ GPON OLT B+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C+ GPON OLT C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C++ GPON OLT C++, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT 7dBm GPON OLT C++ Enhanced, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP+, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON ONU SFP GPON ONU SFP, G.984.5, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.244G, Rx 1490nm 2.488G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Industrial temperature, BEN low active
EPON ONU SFP EPON ONU SFP, G.984.2, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
GPON ONU STICKER B+ SFP ONU SFP MAC/ Tx1310/Rx1490 DFB+APD 1.25G/2.5G

 

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products