Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

1.25G 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver With Single LC Dual LC Connector

1.25G 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver With Single LC Dual LC Connector

  • 1.25G 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver With Single LC Dual LC Connector
1.25G 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver With Single LC Dual LC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SMF,Dual Fiber Single Fiber Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication
Power Supply: 3.3V Connector: Single LC,Dual LC,LC ( SC Optional)
Package: SFP+ Connector Type: SC,Duplex LC,LC/UPC
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic sfp module

1.25G 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver With Single LC Dual LC Connector

 

CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

 

Features
>>>Supports data rates from 100Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s
>>>Transmission distance up to 550m on MMF OM2 and 150km over SMF
>>>Compliant with SFP MSA
>>>Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3
>>>Compliant with FC-PI 13.0
>>>Single +3.3V power supply
>>>Built-in digital diagnostic functions
>>>RoHS-6 compliant
>>>Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C ;Industrial: -40~85°C

 

 

Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Unit
Supply Voltage
Vcc
-0.5
4.5
V
Storage Temperature
Ts
-40
+85
°C
Operating Humidity
-
0
85
%

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products