Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

1330nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LC Connector DDM For FTTX Network

1330nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LC Connector DDM For FTTX Network

  • 1330nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LC Connector DDM For FTTX Network
1330nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LC Connector DDM For FTTX Network
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS CE FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: SR LR ER ZR BIDI Wavelength: 1330nm
Data Rate: 10G Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Package: CWDM SFP+ Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

fiber optic transceiver module

 1330nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LC Connector DDM For FTTX Network

 

 

Product Description

This Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers optical modules are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links

Single Mode LC Receptacle

Up to 60km transmission on SMF

Power dissipation<1.5W

1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic

Case operating temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC

 

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

 

STANDARD

Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

RoHS Compliant.

 

 

Working Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
Case operating Temperature TC -5   +70 °C
Supply Current ICC     400 mA
Power Dissipation PD     1.5 W

 

  

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

 

Our Services & Strength

 

* Systematic high-speed optics design, automatic production and test capability.

* Strict reliability design and test capability.

* Strong customization ability and abundant experience.

* Strong and stable relationships with key component suppliers.

* Prompt response and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products