Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode , 1310 Nm / 1550 Nm MPO Trunk Cable

12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode , 1310 Nm / 1550 Nm MPO Trunk Cable

  • 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode , 1310 Nm / 1550 Nm MPO Trunk Cable
  • 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode , 1310 Nm / 1550 Nm MPO Trunk Cable
  • 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode , 1310 Nm / 1550 Nm MPO Trunk Cable
12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode , 1310 Nm / 1550 Nm MPO Trunk Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: MPO/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication Fiber Type: G657A2, G652D, OS1 ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Product Name: Optic Patch Cable Certification: ISO9001
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm(SM) Cable Type: 12F
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

optical fiber jumper

12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode , 1310 Nm / 1550 Nm MPO Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

MPO Female (pinless)

Connector B

MPO Female (pinless)

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125 μm SM

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Polish Type

APC to APC

Minimum Bend Radius

10 mm

Insertion Loss

0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤ 0.32 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤ 0.18 dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

 

 

APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products