Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable

10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • 10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: LC UPC uniboot Push-pull XD to LC UPC uniboot Push-pull XD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecom/network Color: Yellow
Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Length: 10m Or Custom
Material: LSZH,PVC Cable Length: Customize
High Light:

10m duplex fiber patch cable

,

LSZH fiber optic patch cables

LC uniboot Push-pull XD To LC uniboot Push-pull XD Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Jumpers LSZH Material

 
1. Product Introduction
Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
 
2. Features
♦ Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
♦ Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
♦ Low insertion loss and high return loss
♦ Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 
The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
 

Connector Type

LC to LC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125μm

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30mm

Attenuation at 1310 nm

0.36 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

0.22 dB/km

Fiber Count

Duplex

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 
What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?
1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 
10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0
 
 
FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?
Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.
Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.
3. Payment
For large orders: T/T, L/C
For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
4. Do you have certificate for raw material?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products