Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10km 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR SFP Single Mode LC Receptacle

10km 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR SFP Single Mode LC Receptacle

  • 10km 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR SFP Single Mode LC Receptacle
10km 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR SFP Single Mode LC Receptacle
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS CE FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: SR LR ER ZR BIDI WDM Wavelength: 1330nm/1270nm
Data Rate: 10G Application: FTTB FTTX Network
Package: CWDM SFP+ Case Operating Temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

fiber optic transceiver module

 10km 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR SFP Single Mode LC Receptacle

 

 

Product Description

This Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers optical modules are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links

Single Mode LC Receptacle

Up to 60km transmission on SMF

Power dissipation<1.5W

1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic

Case operating temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC

 

Application

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

  • Other optical links

 

STANDARD

Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

RoHS Compliant.

 

 

Working Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCCT, R -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
Case operating Temperature TC -5   +70 °C
Supply Current ICC     400 mA
Power Dissipation PD     1.5 W

 

 

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 20km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products