Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

10Gbps X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 300m SC X2 10GB SR SC Duplex

10Gbps X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 300m SC X2 10GB SR SC Duplex

  • 10Gbps X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 300m SC X2 10GB SR SC Duplex
10Gbps X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 300m SC X2 10GB SR SC Duplex
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Topnet System
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: X2-10GB
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package Type: X2 Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Max Distance: 300m
Optical Interface: SC Duplex Transmitter: VCSEL 850nm
TX Power: -7.3~-1.2dBm RX Sensitivity: < -11.1dBm
High Light:

xfp transceiver module

,

xfp optical module

10Gbps X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 300m SC X2 10GB SR SC Duplex

 

Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelenth: 850nm Distance: 300M
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

 

10G X2 Module SR 10.3G 850nm 300m For 10G Ethernet X2-10GB-SR

 

Specification:

 

P/N X2-10GB-SR
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelenth 850nm
Distance 300M
Transmitter VESCEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

 

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak/10GBASE XFP/10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)

  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

  • ROHS Compatible

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products