Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module For Data Center / Fiber Channel

10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module For Data Center / Fiber Channel

  • 10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module For Data Center / Fiber Channel
  • 10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module For Data Center / Fiber Channel
  • 10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module For Data Center / Fiber Channel
10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module For Data Center / Fiber Channel
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Topnet System
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-10GB-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 10Gbps Distance: 300M
Transmitter: VCSEL Laser Receiver: PIN Photo Detector
TX Power: -6.5~-1dBm RX Sensitivity: -11dBm
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

optical transceiver module

10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module For Data Center / Fiber Channel

 

Overview

This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber

The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) SFP+
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300m
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter VCSEL Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -6.5~-1
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -11
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

Application

  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products