Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

02310MHR QSFP Optical Transceiver 40GBASE 850NM 150m MTP MPO Interface

02310MHR QSFP Optical Transceiver 40GBASE 850NM 150m MTP MPO Interface

  • 02310MHR QSFP Optical Transceiver 40GBASE 850NM 150m MTP MPO Interface
02310MHR QSFP Optical Transceiver 40GBASE 850NM 150m MTP MPO Interface
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: QSFP-40G-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10g SFP ER 40km,SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Interface: MTP/MPO Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C Lead Time: 1-7 Days
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

02310MHR QSFP Optical Transceiver 40GBASE 850NM 150m MTP MPO Interface

 

Product Code QSFP-40G-SR4
Part Number 02310MHR
Description 40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)
Form Type QSFP+
Wavelength 850nm
Interface MTP/MPO
Cable Type MMF
CDR Support Yes

 

Product
Type

 Connector Type

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF
LC
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD
40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF
LC
Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX
40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF, Monitor
LC
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco FET-40G
Fabric Extender, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4
40GBASE-CSR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
MPO-12
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
4x10GBASE-LR
MPO-12

 

 

Applications

 

Rack to Rack
Data Center
Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
100G Ethernet

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links with DDM

VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products